We are finalizing the curriculum of each master and will post in the coming weeks!

NOTE: The current schedule is subject to change!

Click on each topic for a description.

Sunday, July 22, 2018

3pm Check-in
6:00pm Welcome Dinner
7:30pm  Orientation (Assigned areas for each faculty member)

Here is what’s coming in 2018 – Detailed Curriculum will be posted soon!

Learn: Bagua Zhang, Baji Quan, Taiji Quan, Xingyi Quan, Liuhe Bafa, Eagle Claw, Ba Fan Shou, Praying Mantis, Modern Wushu and much more..!

Weapons: Cha Quan Double Hooks, Shaolin Spear, Shaolin Staff, Mantis Two Handed Sword, Rope Dart,

Broadsword VS Spear, 3-Sectional Staff, Broadsword, and much more..!

For your convenience, we will do our best to provide training weapons!

Monday, July 23, 2018

We are still finalizing descriptions, once finished you can Click On Each Topic For Description!

7:00-7:30am Stamina Boosting Qi Gong with Master Jason Tsou
8:00am Breakfast
9:00-12:00pm Training session based on your selection
 Jason Tsou Introduction to Bagua & Baji Quan (see note for repeat participants)
Nick Gracenin Fu Style Liang Yi Quan Part I – Form & Applications
Kenny Perez 5 Animals Shaolin Kung Fu (Basic skills & form introduction) – Part I
Nick Scrima Ba Fan Shou (8 Overturning Hands) – Part I
Wang Bingwen

Cha Quan Yi Lu (Basic skills & introduction to the 1st form) – Part I

Darin Sun Hao Style Praying Mantis (Basic Training & Tang Lang Chui) – Part I
Mark Small Chen Pan Ling’s Taijiquan and Nei Jia Principles – Part I
12:30pm Lunch
1:30pm-3:00pm Rest Period & Personal Review
3:00pm-5:00pm Training session based on your selection
Jason Tsou Long Spear & Staff Basics and Introduction to Feng Mo Gun
Nick Gracenin Wudang Taiji Sword Part I
Kenny Perez 5 Animals Shaolin Kung Fu (Form refinement & applications) – Part II
Nick Scrima Ba Fan Shou (Refinement, applications & fighting concepts) – Part II
Wang Bingwen Cha Quan Yi Lu (Completion, refinement & selected applications) – Part II
Darin Sun Hao Mantis Tang Lang Chui (Completion, refinement & selected applications) – Part II
Mark Small Chen Pan Ling’s Taijiquan and Nei Jia Principles – Part II
5:00pm-6:00pm Rest Period & Personal Review
6:00pm Dinner
7:30pm-8:30pm Evening Lecture or optional activities

Tuesday, July 24, 2018

Click On Curriculum For Description!

7:00-7:30am Stamina Boosting Qi Gong with Master Jason Tsou
8:00am Breakfast
9:00-12:00pm Training session based on your selection
Jason Tsou Introduction to Bagua Zhang & Baji Quan
Nick Gracenin Fu Style Liang Yi Quan Part II – Form & Applications
Kenny Perez 3-Sectional Staff (Basic skills & form introduction) – Part I
Nick Scrima Eagle Claw (Foundation Training & Louhan Quan) – Part I
Wang Bingwen Cha Quan Er Lu (Principal skills and introduction to the 2nd form) – Part I
Darin Sun Hao Style Mantis Xiao Fanche (Small Turnover) – Part I
Mark Small Chen Pan Ling’s Taijiquan and Nei Jia Principles – Part III
12:30pm Lunch
1:30pm-3:00pm Rest Period & Personal Review
3:00pm-5:00pm Training session based on your selection
Jason Tsou Feng Mo Gun with Applications – Part I
Nick Gracenin Wudang Taiji Sword – Part II
Kenny Perez 3-Sectional Staff (Advanced skills & form conclusion) – Part II
Nick Scrima Eagle Claw Luohan Quan (Completion, refinement & selected applications) – Part II
Wang Bingwen Cha Quan Er Lu (Completion of form, refinement and selected applications) – Part II
Darin Sun Xiao Fanche (Completion of form, refinement and applications) – Part II
Mark Small Chen Pan Ling’s Taijiquan and Nei Jia Principles – Part IV
5:00pm-6:00pm Rest Period & Personal Review
6:00pm Dinner
7:30pm-8:30pm Evening Lecture or optional activities
Nick Gracenin Training for Life

Wednesday, July 25, 2018    

Click On Curriculum For Description!

7:00-7:30am Stamina Boosting Qi Gong with Master Jason Tsou
8:00am Breakfast
9:00-12:00pm Training session based on your selection
Jason Tsou Circular Training of Kai Men Zhang & Xiao Baji Quan Form
Nick Gracenin Fu Style Liang Yi Quan (Form & Applications) – Part III
Nick Scrima Liu He Ba Fa Xia Lu: Part I
Wang Bingwen Qin Na 36 Capture Skills – Part I
Darin Sun Beng Pu (Burst & Fill-In Form) – Part I
Frank Hatsis Rope Dart Part I
12:30pm Lunch
1:30pm-3:00pm Rest Period & Personal Review
3:00pm-5:00pm Training session based on your selection
Jason Tsou Feng Mo Gun with Applications – Part II
Nick Gracenin Wudang Taiji Sword – Part III
Nick Scrima Liu He Ba Fa Xia Lu: Part II
Wang Bingwen Qin Na 36 Capture Skills – Part II
Darin Sun Beng Pu (Form review, refinement & applications) – Part II
Frank Hatsis Rope Dart Part II
5:00pm-6:00pm Rest Period & Personal Review
6:00pm Dinner
7:30pm-8:30pm Evening Lecture or optional activities

Thursday, July 26, 2017

Click On Curriculum For Description!

7:00-7:30am Stamina Boosting Qi Gong with Master Jason Tsou
8:00am Breakfast
9:00-12:00pm Training session based on your selection
Jason Tsou 2- Person Kai Men & 2-Person Xiao Baji Quan
Nick Gracenin Fu Style Liang Yi Quan (Form & Applications) – Part IV
Nick Scrima Hebei Xing Yi Fundamentals & An Shen Pao – Part I
Wang Bingwen Tiger Head Double Hooks (Basics & introduction of form) – Part I
Darin Sun Hao Mantis Damo Jian (Bodhidharma 2-Handed Sword #1) – Part I
Frank Hatsis Rope Dart Part III
12:30pm Lunch
1:30pm-3:00pm Rest Period & Personal Review
3:00pm-5:00pm Training session based on your selection
Jason Tsou Feng Mo Gun with Applications – Part III
Nick Gracenin Wudang Taiji Sword – Part IV
Nick Scrima Xing Yi Quan: An Shen Pao (Protect the Body Fighting Set) – Part II
Wang Bingwen Double Hooks – Completion & refinement of form – Part II
Darin Sun Mantis Double Handed Sword (Form review & refinement) – Part II
Frank Hatsis Rope Dart Part IV
5:00pm-6:00pm Rest Period & Personal Review
6:00pm Dinner
7:30pm-8:30pm Evening Lecture or optional activities
Jason Tsou Qin Na – Taking Control of Energy

Friday, July 27, 2018

8:00am Breakfast
9:00am Kung Fu Camp Group Photo & Farewell
10:00am Check-out