Schedule

We are finalizing the curriculum of each master and will post in the coming weeks!

NOTE: The current schedule is subject to change while curriculum is being finalized.

Coming Soon! This feature will provide a description of  the curriculum; simply click on each topic!

Saturday, July 22, 2017

3pm Check-in
6:30pm Welcome Dinner
7:30pm  Orientation (Assigned areas for each faculty member)

Sunday, July 23, 2017

Click On Curriculum For Description!

 

7:30am Breakfast
8:30-11:30am Training session based on your selection
Liu Xiaoling Wu Dang Tai Ji Yuan Gong Part I
Sun Deyao Hao Style Praying Mantis Jiben Gong (foundation training)
Jason Tsou Introduction to Bagua Zhang
Nick Gracenin Fu Style Taiji Quan Form and Application
Noon Lunch
1:00pm-3:00pm Rest Period & Personal Review
3:00pm-5:00pm Training session based on your selection
Liu Xiaoling Hebei Xing Yi Za Shi Chui - Fundamentals and Form Training
Sun Deyao Hao Style Praying Mantis Applications
Jason Tsou Introduction to Baji Quan
Nick Gracenin Fu Style 7 Star Sword Part I
5:00pm-6:30pm Rest Period & Personal Review
6:30pm Dinner
8:00pm-9:00pm Evening Lecture or optional activities
Jason Tsou Theory of Troika (Da Fa, Gong Fa, and Yan Fa)

Monday, July 24, 2017

Click On Curriculum For Description!

7:30am Breakfast
8:30-11:30am Training session based on your selection
Liu Xiaoling Wu Dang Tai Ji Yuan Gong Part II
Sun Deyao Fanche - Hao Style Mantis most fundamental form
Jason Tsou Bagua Holistic Power & Introduction to Kai Men Zhang
Nick Gracenin Fu Style Liang Yi Quan - Form & Applications
Noon Lunch
1:00pm-3:00pm Rest Period & Personal Review
3:00pm-5:00pm Training session based on your selection
Liu Xiaoling Xing Yi Za Shi Chui - Form & Applications
Sun Deyao Fanche (Turnover) - Form Review & Applications
Jason Tsou Introduction to Da Baji Fundamentals
Nick Gracenin Fu Style 7 Star Sword Part II
5:00pm-6:30pm Rest Period & Personal Review
6:30pm Dinner
8:00pm-9:00pm Evening Lecture or optional activities
Nick Gracenin Definition of what gets lost in translation

Tuesday, July 25, 2017    
Click On Curriculum For Description!

                                                         

7:30am Breakfast
8:30-11:30am Training session based on your selection
Liu Xiaoling Cheng Style Bagua Swimming Body Palm  - Part I
Sun Deyao Beng Pu (Burst & Fill-In Form)
Jason Tsou Circular Training of Kai Men Zhang
Nick Gracenin Fu Style Xing Yi Form & Applications
Noon Lunch
1:00pm-3:00pm Rest Period & Personal Review
3:00pm-5:00pm Training session based on your selection
Liu Xiaoling Cheng Style Bagua Swimming Body Palm - Part II
Sun Deyao Beng Pu - Form Review & Applications
Jason Tsou Da Baji Quan (Big Baji) - Form & Applications
Nick Gracenin Wudang Taiji Sword Part I
5:00pm-6:30pm Rest Period & Personal Review
6:30pm Dinner
8:00pm-9:00pm Evening Lecture or optional activities
Jason Tsou Physics in Martial Arts

Wednesday, July 26, 2017

Click On Curriculum For Description!

7:30am Breakfast
8:30-11:30am Training session based on your selection
Liu Xiaoling Cheng Style Ba Gua Dao (Basic Skills & Beginning of Form)
Sun Deyao Xianren Zhi Lu (The Immortal Points The Way Form)
Jason Tsou Kai Men Dui Lian (Kai Men Zhang Partner Form)
Nick Gracenin Fu Style Bagua Zhang - Form & Applications
Noon Lunch
1:00pm-3:00pm Rest Period & Personal Review
3:00pm-5:00pm Training session based on your selection
Liu Xiaoling Cheng Style Ba Gua Dao - Part II
Sun Deyao Xianren Zhi Lu - Form Review & Applications
Jason Tsou Da Baji Quan Dui Lian (Da Baji Partner Form)
Nick Gracenin Wudang Taiji Sword Part II
5:00pm-6:30pm Rest Period & Personal Review
6:30pm Dinner
8:00pm-9:00pm Evening Lecture or optional activities
Nick Gracenin The State of the Arts - Where we are and why

Thursday, July 27, 2017

Click On Curriculum For Description!

7:30am Breakfast
8:30-11:30am Training session based on your selection
Liu Xiaoling Liu He Ba Fa - Part I
Sun Deyao Wu Hu Qun Yang Gun (5 Tiger Catch the Sheep Staff Form)
Jason Tsou Bagua Zhang - Form & Applications
Nick Gracenin Review of entire Fu Style Sixiangquan
Noon Lunch
1:00pm-3:00pm Rest Period & Personal Review
3:00pm-5:00pm Training session based on your selection
Liu Xiaoling Liu He Ba Fa - Part II
Sun Deyao Wu Hu Qun Yang Gun- Form Review & Applications
Jason Tsou Da Baji Applications & Partner Form Review 
Nick Gracenin Comparative Study & Review of both Sword Forms
5:00pm-6:30pm Rest Period & Personal Review
6:30pm Farewell Dinner
8:00pm-9:30pm  Q & A With all faculty members followed by group photo
9:30pm Demonstration

Friday, July 28, 2017

7:30am Breakfast
10:00am Check-out

 

 

 

 


Friendship through Martial Arts®

Nick Scrima < >