Schedule

We are finalizing the curriculum of each master and will post in the coming weeks!

NOTE: The current schedule is subject to change!

Click on each topic for a description.

Saturday, July 22, 2017

3pm Check-in
6:00pm Welcome Dinner
7:30pm  Orientation (Assigned areas for each faculty member)

Sunday, July 23, 2017

Click On Curriculum For Description!

 

8:00am Breakfast
9:00-12:00pm Training session based on your selection
Nick Scrima Hebei Xing Yi Foundation Training & Ba Zi Gong (8 Skills)
Sun Deyao Hao Style Praying Mantis Jiben Gong (foundation training)
Nick Gracenin Fu Style Taiji Quan Form and Application
Jason Tsou Introduction to Bagua
12:30pm Lunch
1:30pm-3:00pm Rest Period & Personal Review
3:00pm-5:00pm Training session based on your selection
Nick Scrima Ba Zi Gong Refinement and Applications
Sun Deyao Hao Style Praying Mantis Applications
Jason Tsou Introduction to Baji Quan
Nick Gracenin Fu Style 7 Star Sword Part I
5:00pm-6:00pm Rest Period & Personal Review
6:00pm Dinner
7:30pm-8:30pm Evening Lecture or optional activities
Jason Tsou Theory of Troika (Da Fa, Gong Fa, and Yan Fa)

Monday, July 24, 2017

Click On Curriculum For Description!

8:00am Breakfast
9:00-12:00pm Training session based on your selection
Nick Scrima Ba Zi Gong Lien Huan Quan (8 Skills Linking Form)
Sun Deyao Fanche - Hao Style Mantis most fundamental form
Jason Tsou Bagua Holistic Power & Introduction to Kai Men Zhang
Nick Gracenin Fu Style Liang Yi Quan - Form & Applications
12:30pm Lunch
1:30pm-3:00pm Rest Period & Personal Review
3:00pm-5:00pm Training session based on your selection
Nick Scrima Bazi Gong Lien Huan Quan Refinement and applications
Sun Deyao Fanche (Turnover) - Form Review & Applications
Jason Tsou Introduction to Da Baji Fundamentals
Nick Gracenin Fu Style 7 Star Sword Part II
5:00pm-6:00pm Rest Period & Personal Review
6:00pm Dinner
7:30pm-8:30pm Evening Lecture or optional activities
Nick Gracenin Definition of what gets lost in translation

Tuesday, July 25, 2017    
Click On Curriculum For Description!

                                                         

8:00am Breakfast
9:00-12:00pm Training session based on your selection
Nick Scrima Liu He Bafa: Qi Gong, Foundation Training & Form
Sun Deyao Beng Pu (Burst & Fill-In Form)
Jason Tsou Circular Training of Kai Men Zhang
Nick Gracenin Fu Style Xing Yi Form & Applications
12:30pm Lunch
1:30pm-3:00pm Rest Period & Personal Review
3:00pm-5:00pm Training session based on your selection
Nick Scrima Yang Style Taiji San Shou (Fighting Set ) Part I
Sun Deyao Beng Pu - Form Review & Applications
Jason Tsou Da Baji Quan (Big Baji) - Form & Applications
Nick Gracenin Wudang Taiji Sword Part I
5:00pm-6:00pm Rest Period & Personal Review
6:00pm Dinner
7:30pm-8:30pm Evening Lecture or optional activities
Jason Tsou Physics in Martial Arts

Wednesday, July 26, 2017

Click On Curriculum For Description!

8:00am Breakfast
9:00-12:00pm Training session based on your selection
Nick Scrima Liu He Bafa: Qi Gong & Form Part II
Sun Deyao Xianren Zhi Lu (The Immortal Points The Way Form)
Jason Tsou Kai Men Dui Lian (Kai Men Zhang Partner Form)
Nick Gracenin Fu Style Bagua Zhang - Form & Applications
12:30pm Lunch
1:30pm-3:00pm Rest Period & Personal Review
3:00pm-5:00pm Training session based on your selection
Nick Scrima Yang Style Taiji San Shou (Fighting Set ) Part II
Sun Deyao Xianren Zhi Lu - Form Review & Applications
Jason Tsou Da Baji Quan Dui Lian (Da Baji Partner Form)
Nick Gracenin Wudang Taiji Sword Part II
5:00pm-6:00pm Rest Period & Personal Review
6:00pm Dinner
7:30pm-8:30pm Evening Lecture or optional activities
Nick Gracenin The State of the Arts - Where we are and why

Thursday, July 27, 2017

Click On Curriculum For Description!

8:00am Breakfast
9:00-12:00pm Training session based on your selection
Nick Scrima Liu He Bafa: Qi Gong & Form Part III
Sun Deyao Wu Hu Qun Yang Gun (5 Tiger Catch the Sheep Staff Form)
Jason Tsou Bagua Zhang - Form & Applications
Nick Gracenin Review of entire Fu Style Sixiangquan
12:30pm Lunch
1:30pm-3:00pm Rest Period & Personal Review
3:00pm-5:00pm Training session based on your selection
Nick Scrima Yang Style Taiji San Shou (Fighting Set ) Part III
Sun Deyao Wu Hu Qun Yang Gun- Form Review & Applications
Jason Tsou Da Baji Applications & Partner Form Review 
Nick Gracenin Comparative Study & Review of both Sword Forms
5:00pm-6:00pm Rest Period & Personal Review
6:00pm Farewell Dinner
7:30pm-8:30pm  Q & A With all faculty members followed by group photo
8:30pm Demonstration

Friday, July 28, 2017

8:00am Breakfast
10:00am Check-out

 

 

 

 


Friendship through Martial Arts®

Nick Scrima < >